FAMILY & DEPENDENTS


H-1B visa holders can bring their spouse and children under 21 years of age to the US under the H4 Visa category as dependents. An H4 Visa holder is allowed to remain in the US as long as the H-1B visa holder remains in legal status. While, an H4 visa holder is not eligible to work in the US, they may attend school, obtain a driver's license and open a bank account while in the US.


Book Appointment

Fill up form below for appointment and our expert will contaxct you soon. All fields are required.




Back To Top