Basic documents required

Candidate has to carry the below required documents while visiting the Consulate or Embassy for the visa interview or to get the visa stamped on the passport.

  • ->Valid passport (at least six months validity remaining)
  • ->Photographs of applicant (Photographs should be as per USCIS guidelines)
  • ->Original H1B approval notice
  • ->H1B visa petition application form
  • ->Labor Condition Application approved by the Department of Labor
  • ->Support letter from your employer with information as prescribed by USCIS
  • ->Original experience certificates from all your previous employers (if applicable)
  • ->Proof of academic qualifications such as certified copies of qualifications including university diplomas; mark sheets and any certificates you may have (if applicable) Copy of applicant’s resume
  • ->Personal bank records for the last six months with Salary credits.

Note: Documents list may change as per Embassy or Consulate requirements.

Book Appointment

Fill up form below for appointment and our expert will contact you soon. All fields are required.




Back To Top